Common Name: Black-lored Tit
Scientific Name: Parus xanthogenys
Nepali Name: Pandu Chichilkote ( पाण्डु चिचिल्कोटे )
Size: 13cm (size)
Location: Bidang, Dhading

With a distinctive black crest, clear black marking on the chest, black marking that passes from the beak to the neck via the eye and a clear yellow color in the cheek this Black-lored Tit is found in abundance in jungles and forests from 850m to 2300m.