Common Name: Common Myna
Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Nepali Name: Dangre Rupi ( डाङग्रे रूपी )
Size: 25cm (size) 
Location: Naubishe, Dhading

Local and distributed widely till 1830m this is also considered as an invasive species and is put under the highly invasive species by IUCN. This bird has a yellow skin around the eye, yellow beak, black head and brown body.