Common Name: Crested Bunting
Scientific Name: Melophus  lathami
Nepali Name: Jure Bagedi ( जुरे बगेडी )
Size: 17cm (size)
Location: Naubishe, Dhading

Crested Buntings are found widly distributed residents from 1400m during winters and up to 2400m during summer.