Common Name: Robin Accentor
Scientific Name: Prunella rubeculoides 
Nepali Name: Rabin Lekchari ( रबिन लेकचरी )
Size: 16-17 cm
Location: Gokyo, Nepal

Robin Accentors are found in high-altitude areas ranging from 4200m to 5000m during summer and up to 3960m during winters.

These birds can be identified by the orange band across the breast, grey head, and throat, whitish belly, white tips in the wing coverts.  

Please feel free to comment below if the above species has been misidentified.