Common Name: Siberian Rubythroat
Scientific Name: Luscinia  calliope
Nepali Name: Siberiyali Ratokantha ( साइबेरियाली रातोकण्ठ )
Size: 14cm (size) 
Location: Bidang, Dhading

These migratory birds can be found below 1300m during winters. Males have a red throat with black edges and female don't have these markings.