Common Name: Chestnut-headed Bee-eater
Scientific Name: Merops leschenaulti
Nepali Name: Katustauke Muralichara ( कटुसटाउके मुरलीचरा )
Size: 18-20cm (size) 
Location: Dhading Besi, Dhading

Found below 680m, these birds are found nesting around sandy banks. As the name suggests their diet consists of bees, wasps and other insects. These birds have bright chestnut colored forehead and crown, wings and lower back green.