Common Name: Common Leopard
Scientific Name: Phalanta phalantha
Size: 45-55mm (size) 
Location: Pokhara, Nepal

A common sighting from 121m to 2164m this orange butterfly can been seen from March to January. They are often found in open areas and near flowers. In Kathmandu it can be sighted in Godavari as well.