Common Name: Yam Hawk Moth
Scientific Name: Theretra nessus
Size: 90-130mm (size) 
Location: Sitapaila, Kathmandu

Theretra nessus, also known as Yam Hawk Moth have a wing span of 90-13mm and is from the Sphingidae family.