Common Name: Grass Demon
Scientific Name: Udaspes folus
Size: 34-40mm (wingspan)
Location: Sitapaila, Kathmandu

Coming from the Hesperiidae family these skippers are found in open regions at the edge of jungels from 120m to 2400m above sea level.