Common Name: Gray Wall Jumper
Scientific Name: Menemerus sp.
Size: Female : 7-10mm (adult); Male (5-9mm adult)
Location: Sitapaila, Nepal

Please feel free to comment below if the above species has been misidentified.

← Previous post

Next post →

2 Comments

  1. Menemerus sp.

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!