Common Name: Himalayan Flameback
Scientific Name: Dinopium shorii
Nepali Name: Teenaule Lahache (तीनऔंले लाहाँचे)
Size: 30-32cm 
Location: Sauraha, Chitwan

Local residents below 275m these Himalayan Flameback's are found in forests in Chitwan and other national parks in the Terai region. Fairly different than Greater Flamebacks in that Himalayan Flamebacks have a smaller bill and unspotted hindneck along with brown strip at the center of the throat and near the beak below the eye. The picture above shows the female Himalayan Flameback.