Beetle
Beetle in Nepal

Common Name: Long Nose Weevil Beetle
Scientific Name: 
Size: 5mm (wingspan)
Location: Ichangu, Kathmandu, Nepal

 

While taking photos of insects in Ichangu I spotted this small weevil beetle walking up the flower plantation. These beetles come from the super family of Curculionoidea.