Common Name: Oriental Magpie Robin
Scientific Name: Copsychus saularis
Nepali Name: Dhobini Chari ( धोबिनी चरी)
Size: 20cm (size) 
Location: Jivanpur, Dhading

Black colored with white chest, white under the tail and white strip in the wings this Oriental Magpie-Robin is found up to 2000m. It can be seen in urban as well as forested areas.