Common Name: Queen of Spain Fritillary
Scientific Name: Issoria issaea
Size: 40-50mm (size)
Location: Katakuti, Dolakha

Found from 1370m to 4900m these butterflies can been seen in open areas. Queen of Spain Fritillary butterflies have deep orange with black spots in the wings.