Common Name: Spangled Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus hottentottus
Nepali Name: Keshraj Chibe ( केशराज चिबे )
Size: 32 cm (size)
Location: Listikot, Sindupalchowk

Residents widely spread and found below 1525m these birds are found in broadleaved forest and flowering trees. It can be recognized by the long out-curved and forked tail with black plumage in the body and spangling hair like on the crest.