Common Name: The Coral Tree
Scientific Name: Erythrina stricta
Nepali Name: Faledo ( फलेदो )
Size: 5-7m (height) 
Location: Dhading Besi, Dhading

These trees flowers around spring with bright red flowers. Branches are leafless during this time. The tree has a corky barks and white thorns in the branches.