Common Name: Great Blackvein Butterfly
Scientific Name: Metaporia agathon
Size: 65-75mm (size) 
Location: Chamje, Lamjung

A beautiful butterfly this Greatvein is normally found in swampy, wet and in shady areas from 640m to 3000m elevation.