Common Name: Himalayan Bulbul
Scientific Name: Pycnonotus leucogenys
Nepali Name: Julfe Jureli ( जुल्फे जुरेली )
Size: 20cm (size) 
Location: Kakani, Nuwakot

Grey rump, back and neck with black throat, white cheeks and yellow vent these Himalayan Bulbul are widly distributed above 350m till 3000m.